Diary

2010 GOP Congress Predictions

 

AL-CD02-Martha Roby ( Montgomery City Councilwoman)


AL-CD05 Mo Brooks ( Madison County Commissioner, Ex-State Rep.& Ex-District Attorney)GOP Held Seat

AZ-CD01 Paul Gosar (Dentist)


AZ-CD03 Ben Quayle (Attorney, Venture Capitalist & Son of Ex-Vice President Dan Quayle)GOP Open Seat


AZ-CD05 David Schweikert (Maricopa County Treasurer, Ex-State Rep& Businessman)


AZ-CD07 Ruth McClung (Rocket Scientist & Physicist)


AZ-CD08 Jesse Kelly (Iraq War Veteran & Construction Executive)


AR-CD01 Rick Crawford (Farm Broadcaster, AgWatch Network President & Army Veteran)


AR-CD02 Tim Griffin (Ex-US Attorney & Ex-Karl Rove Politicial Associate)


AR-CD03 Steve Womack ( Rogers Mayor, Financial Consultant, Ex-Radio Station Manager & National Guard Veteran)GOP Open Seat


CA-CD11 David Harmer (Attorney)


CA-CD19 Jeff Denham (State Sen., Businessman & UAF Veteran)GOP Open Seat

CA-CD20 Andy Vidak (Rancher & Tea Party Activist)


CA-CD37 Star Parker (Conservative Activist, Author & Businesswoman)


CA-CD47 Van Tran (State Assemblyman, Ex-Garden Grove Councilman, Attorney & Ex-Congressional Aide)


CA-CD51 Nick Popaditch (Iraq War Veteran & Author)


CO-CD03 Scott Tipton (State Rep & Pottery Company Owner)


CO-CD04 Cory Gardner (State House Minority Whip, Attorney & Ex-Congressional Aide)


CO-CD05 Ryan Frazier (Aurora City Councilor, Businessman & Navy Veteran)


CT-CD01 Ann Brickley (Businesswoman)


CT-CD05 Sam Caligiuri (State Sen., Ex-Waterbury Board President & Attorney)

FL-CD02 Steve Southerland (Funeral Home Owner)


FL-CD05 Rich Nugent (Hernando County Sheriff)GOP Open Seat


FL-CD08 Daniel Webster (Ex-State Senate Majority Leader, Ex-State House Speaker & Businessman)


FL-CD12 Dennis Ross ( Ex-State Rep. & Attorney)GOP Open Seat


FL-CD22 Allen West (Retired Army Officer& Iraq War Veteran)


FL-CD24 Sandy Adams (State Rep., Sheriff’s Office Investigator & USAF Veteran)


GA-CD02 Mike Keown (State Rep., Ex-Coolidge Mayor, Baptist Pastor & Ex-Prison Deputy Warden)


GA-CD07 Rob Woodall (Ex-Congressional Aide & Attorney)GOP Open Seat

GA-CD08 Austin Scott (State Rep. & Insurance Agent)


GA-CD12 Ray McKinney (Nuclear Services Manager)


HI-CD01 Charles Djou (Honolulu City Councilman, Ex-State House Minority Leader, Attorney & Army Veteran)Seat Won

IA-CD02 Mariannette Miller-Meeks ( Ophthalmologist& Ex-State Medical Society President)

IA-CD03 Brad Zaun ( State Sen. & Ex-Urbandale Mayor)


IL-CD09 Joel Pollak (Attorney, Author & Conservative Activist)


IL-CD11 Capt.Adam Kinzinger (Ex-McLean County Commissioner& Iraq War Veteran)

IL-CD14 Randy Hultgren (State Sen., Ex-State Rep., Ex-DuPage County Commissioner & Attorney)


IL-CD17 Bobby Schilling (Pizza Restaurant Owner & Ex-Factory Worker)

IN-CD02 Jackie Walorski (State Rep. & International Non-Profit Group Founder)

IN-CD03 Marlin Stutzman (State Sen., Ex-State Rep. & Farmer) GOP Open Seat


IN-CD04 Todd Rokita (Secretary of State& Attorney)-GOP open Seat


IN-CD08 Dr.Larry Bucshon (Cardiologist & Navy Veteran)


IN-CD09 Todd Young (Attorney, GOP Activist & USMC Veteran)

KS-CD01Tim Huelskamp (State Sen & Farmer) – -GOP open Seat


KS-CD04 Mike Pompeo (Manufacturing Executive & Republican National Committeeman) GOP open Seat


LA-CD03 Jeff Landry (Attorney)


MA-CD04 Sean Bielat (Management Consultant & USMC Veteran)


MA-CD06 Bill Hudak (Attorney & Vending Company Owner)


MA-CD10 Jeff Perry (State Rep., Attorney, College Professor& EX Police Officer)


MD-CD01 Dr.Andy Harris (State Sen., Physician & Naval Reserve Officer)


MD-CD05 Charles Lollar (Businessman Charles County GOP Chairman & USMC Veteran)


MI-CD01 Dr.Dan Benishek (Surgeon & GOP Activist)


MI-CD02 Bill Huizenga(Ex-State Rep., Businessman & Ex-Congressional Aide) GOP open Seat


MI-CD03 Justin Amash (State Rep.  & Attorney) -GOP open Seat


MI-CD07 Tim Walberg (Ex-Congressman, Ex-State Rep.  & Minister)


MI-CD09 Andrew “Rocky” Raczkowski (Ex-State Rep., Attorney & Army Vet)


MI-CD30 Dr.Robert Steele (Physician)


MN-CD01 Randy Demmer (State Rep., Businessman& Farmer)


MN-CD4 Teresa Collett (Professor)

MN-CD08 Chip Cravaack (Airline Pilot & Navy Veteran)

MO-CD4 Vicky Hartzler (Ex-State Rep,Religious Right Activist, Author & Ex-Teacher)


MO-CD07 Billy Long (Auctioneer) GOP open Seat


MS-CD02 Bill Marcy (Retired Police Officer& Tea Party Activist,)


MS-CD04 Steven Palazzo (State Rep., Accountant & USMC Veteran)


NC-CD02 Renee Ellmers (Nurse& Dunn Area Chamber of Commerce President)


NC-CD07 Ilario Pantano (Police Officer & Iraq War Veteran) 


ND-CDAL Rick Berg (State Rep., Ex-State House Speaker & Real Estate Developer)


NM-CD01 Jon Barela (Ex-State Party vice Chair & Ex-Albuquerque Hispano Chamber of Commerce President)


NM-CD02 Steve Pearce (Ex-Congressman, Ex-State Rep., Businessman, USAF Veteran)

NH-CD01 Frank Guinta (Ex- Manchester NH Mayor& Ex-State Rep)

NJ-CD03 Jon Runyan (Ex-Pro Football Player)

NJ-CD06 Anna Little (Highlands Mayor, Ex-Monmouth County Freeholder, Attorney & Tea Party Activist)


NY-CD02 John Gomez (Ex Radio Host)


NY-CD13 Mike Grimm (Businessman, Ex-FBI Agent & Gulf War Veteran)

NY-CD19 Dr.Nan Hayworth (Ophthalmologist)


NY-CD20 COL.Christopher Gibson (Retired Army Officer)


NY-CD22 George Phillips (Teacher & Ex-Congressional Aide)


NY-CD23 Matt Doheny (Attorney & Investment Banker)

NY-CD25 Ann Marie Buerkle (Assistant State Attorney General & Ex-Syracuse City Councilor)


NY-CD29 Tom Reed (Corning Mayor)


NV-CD03 Dr.Joe Heck (Ex-State Sen., Physician & Iraq War Veteran)


OH-CD01 Steve Chabot (Ex-Congressman, Ex-Hamilton County Commissioner & Ex-Cincinnati City Councilman)


OH-CD06 Bill Johnson (Businessman, Anti-Tax Activist & Retired USAF Officer)


OH-CD15 Steve Stivers (State Sen., Financial Executive & Iraq War Veteran)


OH-CD16 Jim Renacci Ex-Wadsworth Mayor, Businessman & Arena League Football Team Owner)


OK-CD05 James Lankford (Youth Camp Director & College Professor) GOP open Seat


PA-CD03 Mike Kelly (Ex-Butler City Councilman& Auto Dealer)


PA-CD07 Pat Meehan (Ex-US Attorney, Ex-Delaware County District Attorney & Ex-Congressional Aide)

PA-CD08 Mike Fitzpatrick (Ex-Congressman, Ex-Bucks County Commissioner& Attorney)


PA-CD11 Lou Barletta (Hazleton Mayor & Businessman)


RI-CD01 John Loughlin (State House Minority Whip, Media Consultant & Army Veteran)


SC-CD01 Tim Scott (State Rep., Ex-Charleston County Council Chair & Businessman) GOP open Seat


SC-CD03 Jeff Duncan (State Rep., Realtor & Auctioneer) GOP open Seat


SC-CD04 Trey Gowdy (Spartanburg County Solicitor & Ex-Federal Prosecutor) GOP Held Seat


SC-CD05 Mick Mulvaney (State Sen.,Ex-State Rep.  & Businessman)


SD-CDAL Kristi Noem (State Rep., Businesswoman & Rancher)


TN-CD03 Chuck Fleischmann (Attorney & Ex-Radio Talk Show Host) GOP Open Seat

TN-CD004 Dr.Scott DesJarlais (Physician)


TN-CD06 Diane Black (State Sen., Ex-State Rep & Nurse)

TN-CD08 Stephen Fincher (Farmer & Gospel Singer)


TX-CD17 Bill Flores (Businessman & State Real Estate Commission Member)

TX-CD23 Francisco “Quico” Canseco (Attorney &, Businessman)


TX-CD25 Dr.Donna Campbell (Ophthalmologist)


VA-CD05 Robert Hurt (State Sen., Ex-State Del., Ex-Chatham Town Councilman & Attorney)

VA-CD09 Morgan Griffith (State House Majority Leader & Attorney)

WA-CD02 John Koster (Snohomish County Councilman, Ex-State Rep& Business Consultant)


WA-CD03 Jaime Herrera (State Rep & Ex-Congressional Aide)

WA-CD09 Dick Muri ( Pierce County Councilman, Ex-Steilacoom Historical School Board Member & Retired USAF Officer)

WI-CD07 Sean Duffy (Ashland County District Attorney & Ex-MTV Real World Cast Member)


WV-CD01 David McKinley (Ex-State GOP Chair, Ex-State Del.,Architect)


WV-CD03 Elliott “Spike” Maynard (Ex-State Supreme Court Justice, Ex-Circuit Court Judge, Ex-Mingo County Prosecutor & Ex-Democrat)

Morgan Philpot
UT-CD02 Morgan Philpot (Ex-State Rep., Ex-State GOP vice Chair & Attorney)